ASSOCIATION LEADERSHIP

THE CIAA OFFICERS

RALPH-HOFFMAN

RALPH HOFFMAN

President

ANDREA-BERTI

ANDREA BERTI

1st Vice President

LAURRA-MCGREGOR

LAURRA
LYDEN MCGREGOR

2nd Vice President

GERT-POORT

GERT JAN
POORT

Treasurer

KEVIN PEDERSEN

Secretary

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

TERM EXPIRES 2023
TERM EXPIRES 2024
TERM EXPIRES 2025
CARL ALLOCCA
Colonna Brothers, Inc.
JOHN DAMMACCO
The Ambriola Company
ANN-MARI HÄMÄLÄINEN
Valio USA Inc.
LINDA KARAFFA
Norseland Inc.
DANIELLE KUGLER
Arla Foods
JAMES McVITTY
Fonterra USA, Inc.
JORDAN PHIEBIG
Galaxy Dairy Products, Inc.
EDOUARD PIERAERTS
Mifroma USA
JERRY RICARDO
Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.
PHILIPPE SURGET
Lactalis Deli, Inc.
KURT EPPRECHT
Great Lakes Cheese
DAVID RAFF
MCT Dairies, Inc.
SARA SCHNUPP
World Import Distributors, Inc.
BILL STEPHENSON
DPI Specialty Foods, Inc.
JENNIFER DREZGA
Epicure Foods
TODD DRUHOT
Gourmet Foods International
PHIL MUSCO
Musco Foods Corp
RYAN PIETZ
Schreiber Foods
JIM ROBINSON
Abbey Specialty Foods
KEVIN WILLIAMS
Ornua North America

DIRECTORS AT LARGE

PAUL BENSABAT DANIEL LYNCH
DPL International
NEAL SCHUMAN
Arthur Schuman Inc.
DOMINIQUE DELUGEAU
Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.
PHILIP MARFUGGI
The Ambriola Company
JACK SCHWARZ
Arthur Schuman Inc
CHRISTOPHER FRANCO
Consultant
KEN MEYERS
MCT Dairies, Inc.
THOMAS G. TOTO
Amandex Corp
TOM GELLERT
Atalanta Corporation
KEN OLSSON
A.V. Olsson Trading Co., Inc.
DAVID VOREMBERG
FERMO C. JAECKLE
Intercibus, Inc.
DANIEL SCHNYDER
Emmi Roth USA
MARY ANNA AJEMIAN
The Ambriola Co., Inc.

CIAA STAFF

ANNETTE SUMMERS
Executive Director
asummers@theciaa.org
SHEILA CROWLEY
Manager of Special Events
scrowley@theciaa.org
HUSCH BLACKWELL LLP
Legal Counsel and Government Relations Team
Seth Mailot
Robert Stang
Emily Lyons
Kyle Gilster

COMMITTEES OF THE ASSOCIATION

Daniel Schnyder, Chair Emmi Roth Ken Olsson A.V. Olsson Trading Company
Tom Gellert Atalanta Corp Philippe Surget Lactalis Deli, Inc.
Ralph Hoffman Schuman Cheese Tom Toto Amandex Corp
Paul Jeka All-Ways Forwarding International Kevin Williams Ornua North America
Husch Blackwell LLP
Ken Myers MCT Dairies, Inc.
food-regulations-icon

Ralph Hoffman Schuman Cheese
Paul Jeka All-Ways Forwarding International
Linda Karaffa Norseland, Inc.

Jennifer Drezga, Chair Epicure Foods Corporation
Phil Musco Musco Foods Corp.
Kevin Williams Ornua North America

Daniel Schnyder, Chair Emmi Roth Valerie Lu Norseland, Inc.
Andrea Berti Atalanta Corporation Laurra Lyden McGregor The Peterson Company
John Dammacco The Ambriola Co., Inc. Dan Lynch DPL International
Ralph Hoffman Schuman Cheese Ken Olsson A.V. Olsson Trading Company
Danielle Kugler Arla Foods .

Michael Meyers, Chair MCT Dairies, Inc.
Daniel Schnyder Emmi Roth
Lauren Winger Norseland, Inc.

Laurra Lyden McGregor, Chair The Peterson Company
Anne Barone Lactalis Deli Inc.
Andrea Berti Atalanta Corporation
Daniel Schnyder Emmi Roth
Philippe Surget Lactalis Deli Inc.

Gert Jan Poort, Chair FrieslandCampina
Ann-Mari Hämäläinen Valio USA, Inc.
Danielle Kugler Arla Foods
Kevin Pedersen Bang & Soderlund
Sara Schnupp World Import Distributors
Bill Stephenson DPI Specialty Foods, Inc.

Patricia Hantin, Chair Norseland Inc.
Heather Iafrate Norseland Inc.
Jordan Phiebig Galaxy Dairy
Denise Santiago Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.

Phil Marfuggi The Ambriola Company, Inc.
Dominique Delugeau Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.
Ken Olsson A.V. Olsson Trading Company

Ken Olsson, Chair A.V. Olsson Trading Company
Laurra Lyden McGregor The Peterson Company

Laurra Lyden McGregor, Treasurer The Peterson Company
Dominique Delugeau Saputo Cheese USA, Inc.
Ken Olsson A.V. Olsson Trading Company
Gert Jan Poort FrieslandCampina

Ken Meyers, Chair MCT Dairies, Inc. Inc. Laurra Lyden McGregor The Peterson Company
John Dammacco The Ambriola Co., Inc. Mari Mariluoto Valio USA, Inc.
Marissa DeMaio Atalanta Corporation Daniel Schnyder Emmi Roth
Ralph Hoffman Schuman Cheese Lauren Winger Norseland, Inc.

PAST CIAA PRESIDENTS

Daniel Schnyder 2020-22
Philip Marfuggi 2018-20
Ken Olsson 2016-18
Dominique Delugeau 2014-16
Tom Gellert 2012-14
Ken Meyers 2010-12
Christopher Franco 2008-10
Dan Lynch 2006-08
Thomas G. Toto 2004-06
Jack Schwarz 2002-04
Paul Bensabat 2000-02
Thomas B. Phiebig 1998-2000
Ira Weissman 1996-98
David Voremberg 1994-96
Mel Persily 1992-94
Maryanna Ajemian 1990-92
Fermo C. Jaeckle 1988-90
Neal Schuman 1986-88
Raymond L. Stern 1984-86
Bernard A. Trugman 1982-84
Harold C. Steinke 1980-82
Henry Voremberg 1978-80
Ben Moskowitz 1976-78
Karl Jaeckle 1974-75
Irving J. Perlman 1972-74
Arthur Alper 1970-72
Paul Cannizzaro 1968-70
Edward Laraja 1966-68
Paul Angiolillo 1964-66
Jerome B. Schuman 1962-64
Warren Ajemian 1960-62
Arturo R. Antolini 1959-60
A. William Gerosa 1956-59
John Sipkin 1954-56
Otto Stern 1953-54
Anthony Morici 1952-53
Arthur Schuman 1951-52
Albert D. Van Tassel 1950-51
Robert Roethlisberger 1949-50
Sol Salinger 1947-49
Benjamin O. Villa 1945-47